Committees

Executive Committee

Leah Devun, Department of History (July 2017-June 2021)

Diane Shane Fruchtman, Department of Religion (Fall, 2020)

Samantha Kelly, Department of History (July 2017-June 2021) - Note: on leave 2020-21

Stacy Klein, Department of English (2019-2023)

Tia Kolbaba, Department of Religion (2019-2023, on leave: 2019-2020)

Former Officers

Laura Weigert, will be on leave for the 2019-2020 year. In her absence, Ana Pairet will be Acting Director**

Sarah Novacich, Department of English (July 2017-June 2019)

Steven Reinert, Department of History (July 2015- June 2019)

McDonnell Committee

Serena Connolly, (2019-2023)

Fran├žois Cornilliat, Department of French (July 2017- June 2021)

Jim Niessen, Alexander Library (ex-officio)

Steven Reinert, Department of History (July 2017-June 2021), Chair

Alessandro Vettori, (2019-2023)

Former officers

Stacy Klein, Departments of English and Women's and Gender Studies (July 2015-June 2019)

Sarah Novacich, Department of English (July 2015-June 2019) )